Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6801,666
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,191740
QubaAzerbaijan 1,224761
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1255,670
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2203,865
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5094,666
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9245,546
QuinteroChile 13,6658,492
QingdaoChina 7,0194,362
QiqiharChina 6,5294,057
QuitoEcuador 11,7867,324
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,48510,244
QuettaPakistan 3,2742,035
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5315,922
Quang TriVietnam 7,3794,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -