Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1801,976
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1111,933
KhostAfghanistan 3,3082,056
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0401,889
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4328,968
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1597,556
KlagenfurtAustria 1,551964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,095681
KandiBenin 4,7712,965
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8844,899
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8864,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3014,537
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2434,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5584,075
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7424,811
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4772,161
KashiChina 3,4642,152
KunmingChina 6,4263,993
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7653,583
KhargaEgypt 2,1611,343
KosseirEgypt 2,0621,282
KajaaniFinland 2,2161,377
KuopioFinland 2,0671,284
KuusamoFinland 2,3861,482
KarlsruheGermany 2,0051,246
KasselGermany 1,9671,223
KonstanzGermany 1,9401,206
KumasiGhana 5,4543,389
KalamataGreece 1,322822
KerkiraGreece 1,298807
Kythira IslandGreece 1,323822
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3143,302
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1482,577
KankanGuinea 5,6283,497
KindiaGuinea 5,9063,670
KissidougouGuinea 5,7653,583
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5194,672
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5204,673
KeszthelyHungary 1,329826
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8452,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4693,399
KotaIndia 4,3152,682
KozhikodeIndia 5,4303,374
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7566,684
KermanIran 2,5611,591
KermanshahIran 1,598993
Khoram AbadIran 1,7441,084
KilkennyIreland 3,1211,939
KingstonJamaica 10,1676,318
KagoshimaJapan 8,0645,011
KanazawaJapan 8,0965,031
KaruizawaJapan 8,2385,119
KatsuuraJapan 8,4455,248
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3185,169
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8154,857
KobeJapan 8,1475,063
KochiJapan 8,1215,046
KofuJapan 8,2915,152
KumagayaJapan 8,3075,162
KumamotoJapan 7,9824,960
KumejimaJapan 8,1845,086
KureJapan 8,0034,973
KushiroJapan 8,0705,015
KutchanJapan 7,8674,889
KyotoJapan 8,1575,069
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6432,264
KitaleKenya 4,8563,018
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1071,310
KufraLibya 2,4781,540
KaunasLithuania 1,351839
KlaipedaLithuania 1,534954
KybartaiLithuania 1,372852
KarongaMalawi 6,0753,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8074,851
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9055,534
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9944,967
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9354,931
KuantanMalaysia 8,0695,014
KuchingMalaysia 8,8045,471
KayesMali 5,4383,379
KeniebaMali 5,5553,452
KidalMali 4,2112,617
KitaMali 5,4113,362
KoutiaMali 5,1923,227
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4767,753
KisinevMoldova 476296
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1783,839
KhatgalMongolia 4,8303,001
KhovdMongolia 4,3212,685
KhujirtMongolia 5,1523,202
KhutagMongolia 5,0413,133
KenitraMorocco 3,6382,261
KalewaMyanmar 5,8913,661
KathaMyanmar 5,9843,718
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2204,487
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1053,794
KengtungMyanmar 6,4464,006
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8073,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0845,024
KathmanduNepal 4,8773,031
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7399,159
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,78010,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84510,468
KarioiNew Zealand 16,80710,444
KawerauNew Zealand 16,83810,463
KopuaNew Zealand 16,89110,496
KanoNigeria 4,3702,715
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4974,659
KarasjokNorway 2,7981,739
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6891,671
KristiansandNorway 2,3271,446
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6431,642
KhasabOman 2,8511,771
KarachiPakistan 3,6872,291
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6902,293
KhanpurPakistan 3,6732,282
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4292,131
KororPalau 10,2436,365
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,185736
KlodzkoPoland 1,457906
KoszalinPoland 1,6681,037
KrakowPoland 1,232765
KalakanRussia 5,6743,526
KaliningradRussia 1,478919
KamenskoeRussia 7,3604,573
KandalaksaRussia 2,5031,555
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7171,688
KazanRussia 1,6241,009
KemRussia 2,2541,401
KerchRussia 196122
KhabarovskRussia 7,1264,428
KirenskRussia 5,0703,150
KirovRussia 1,8751,165
KljuciRussia 7,7334,805
KolpasevRussia 3,6032,239
KorfRussia 7,5494,691
KostromaRussia 1,522946
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5713,462
KotlasRussia 2,0161,253
KrasnodarRussia 397247
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0561,278
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1141,314
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2132,618
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1042,550
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,525948
KurganRussia 2,5041,556
KurskRussia 802498
KyraRussia 5,6453,508
KigaliRwanda 5,2023,233
KoldaSenegal 5,8243,619
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8533,637
KosiceSlovakia 1,076669
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2265,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3124,544
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0733,774
KadugliSudan 3,7692,342
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9141,811
KassalaSudan 3,2562,023
KhartoumSudan 3,2372,012
KostiSudan 3,5072,179
KalmarSweden 1,8161,128
KaresuandoSweden 2,7251,693
KarlstadSweden 2,1531,338
KristianstadSweden 1,8861,172
KamishliSyria 1,036644
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9804,338
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4144,607
Khon KaenThailand 7,0524,382
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1454,440
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1094,418
KairouanTunisia 2,2631,406
KahramanmarasTurkey 822511
KarsTurkey 864537
KastamonuTurkey 370230
KayseriTurkey 671417
KonyaTurkey 758471
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0261,259
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6041,618
KinlossUk 2,9441,830
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 607377
KievUkraine 690429
KirillovkaUkraine 340211
KirovogradUkraine 451280
KlepininoUkraine 10867
KomissarovkaUkraine 417259
Kovel’Ukraine 1,010628
Krovoj RogUkraine 379236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6445,371
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2275,734
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3715,823
Keene, NhUsa 7,8314,866
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9636,191
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9456,180
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6145,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4795,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8336,110
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8295,487
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0596,251
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1145,664
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6095,350
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5284,678
KabompoZambia 6,5584,075
KabweZambia 6,6004,102
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5944,098
KafirondaZambia 6,3993,976
KaomaZambia 6,6814,152
KasamaZambia 6,1123,798
KasempaZambia 6,5274,056
KawambwaZambia 6,0803,778
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -