Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1801,976
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8451,768
DavisAntarctica 13,1058,144
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9937,453
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5067,150
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9125,538
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2998,885
DhakaBangladesh 5,5623,456
D’UccleBelgium 2,3111,436
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4976,523
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1736,943
DouradosBrazil 11,6447,236
DoualaCameroon 5,1123,177
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4895,275
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5234,054
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4114,606
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3185,169
DuianChina 5,3493,324
DubrovnikCroatia 1,307812
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7832,351
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6696,008
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7566,062
DabaaEgypt 1,597992
DakhlaEgypt 2,1831,356
DijonFrance 2,2501,398
DresdenGermany 1,6721,039
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2782,658
DebrecenHungary 1,014630
DalatangiIceland 3,6682,279
DaltonganjIndia 5,0273,124
DarbhangaIndia 5,0233,121
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6473,509
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6543,513
DumkaIndia 5,2613,269
DwarkaIndia 4,0302,504
DezfulIran 1,8531,151
DublinIreland 3,0521,897
DecimomannuItaly 2,1521,338
DobbiacoItaly 1,7111,063
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6533,513
Deir-AllaJordan 1,392865
DagorettiKenya 5,1203,182
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,357843
DedzaMalawi 6,5614,077
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4283,373
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8033,606
DaweiMyanmar 6,8714,270
De BiltNetherlands 2,2731,412
De KooyNetherlands 2,3161,439
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3191,441
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88610,493
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,69310,373
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,50510,257
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,62010,328
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3981,490
DalbandinPakistan 3,1891,981
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4792,162
DirPakistan 3,3502,082
DroshPakistan 3,3242,066
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4645,260
DohaQatar 2,6701,659
DorohoiRomania 698434
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9512,456
DudinkaRussia 3,9692,467
DzardzanRussia 5,4503,387
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5001,554
DakarSenegal 5,8633,643
DaruSierra Leone 5,9423,692
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3075,162
DamazinSudan 3,6582,273
DongolaSudan 2,8571,776
DamascusSyria 1,270789
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,269789
Deir EzzorSyria 1,160721
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9311,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7553,576
DjerbaTunisia 2,3491,460
DiyarbakirTurkey 910565
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9681,844
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9401,827
DnepropetrovskUkraine 440274
DonetskUkraine 468291
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8811,790
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2255,732
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6415,370
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0736,260
Danville, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9895,586
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3975,839
David City, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5325,923
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6495,996
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5336,546
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0215,606
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7015,407
Delphine, InUsa 8,8295,487
Denton, MdUsa 8,3825,209
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7706,071
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1125,662
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1456,304
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5305,301
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2825,768
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5305,922
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7566,063
Dover, DeUsa 8,3825,209
Dover, TnUsa 9,3225,793
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5635,321
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Durham, NhUsa 7,7714,829
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0573,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -