Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1411,952
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6501,647
EsquelArgentina 14,2378,847
EzeizaArgentina 12,8307,973
East SaleAustralia 14,5379,034
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4107,712
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4117,712
EssendonAustralia 14,3478,916
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8656,752
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0937,515
EspinosaBrazil 10,1766,324
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9044,911
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6935,402
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6545,378
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6665,385
Edson, AbCanada 8,7375,429
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7755,453
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6613,518
ErlianChina 5,9593,703
El CaranoColombia 11,1656,938
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7881,111
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7276,045
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5435,930
El ArishEgypt 1,514941
El TorEgypt 1,8321,139
ErfurtGermany 1,8561,153
EssenGermany 2,1381,329
EsfahanIran 2,0321,263
EilatIsrael 1,6841,047
EsashiJapan 7,9094,915
EldoretKenya 4,9123,053
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9873,099
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0552,520
EeldeNetherlands 2,2031,369
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,379
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3317,041
EnuguNigeria 4,9693,088
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1027,520
EvoraPortugal 3,5192,187
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9374,311
EkimcanRussia 6,6954,160
Elat’MaRussia 1,264786
ElistaRussia 803499
ErbogacenRussia 4,9643,085
EssejRussia 4,5962,856
Ed DueimSudan 3,4162,123
El FasherSudan 3,5542,208
El GeneinaSudan 3,6422,263
El ObeidSudan 3,5242,190
El ShowakSudan 3,3712,095
En NahudSudan 3,5972,236
EdirneTurkey 699434
ErzincanTurkey 709441
ErzurumTurkey 781486
EskisehirTurkey 619385
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8401,143
EntebbeUganda 4,9663,086
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8991,801
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8751,786
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3855,832
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3914,593
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1575,690
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5975,964
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6206,599
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6185,355
Elko, NvUsa 10,0456,242
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5495,934
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1815,084
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1756,323
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7324,804
Erie, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4575,876
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8906,146
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5875,957
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,380
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8456,118
Evansville, InUsa 9,1165,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -