Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,286799
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1208,153
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8707,998
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2578,238
ViennaAustria 1,414879
VitebskBelarus 1,207750
VassourasBrazil 10,8326,731
VicosaBrazil 10,6426,613
VitoriaBrazil 10,4266,479
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0326,234
VarnaBulgaria 522324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7594,822
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3465,808
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6355,366
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6165,354
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4105,847
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4465,870
ValdiviaChile 14,2138,832
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1208,774
VallenarChile 13,3068,268
ValparaisoChile 13,6398,476
VanguardiaColombia 11,0646,875
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4457,112
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1251,321
VestervigDenmark 2,2381,391
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6335,986
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5745,949
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6395,990
VilsandiEstonia 1,7391,081
VaasaFinland 2,1881,360
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9492,454
VeravalIndia 4,2402,635
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4423,382
ValentiaIreland 3,3242,066
VeniceItaly 1,7071,061
VeronaItaly 1,8231,133
VicenzaItaly 1,7691,100
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7901,112
ViterboItaly 1,7911,113
VolterraItaly 1,8591,155
VientianeLaos 6,9244,303
VarenaLithuania 1,267787
VilniusLithuania 1,280795
VeracruzMexico 11,3137,030
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3701,473
VaernesNorway 2,5481,583
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5021,555
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8611,778
VillarricaParaguay 12,0287,474
Vrfu OmuRomania 686427
VanavaraRussia 4,6822,909
VasileviciRussia 899559
Velikie LukiRussia 1,320821
VerhojanskRussia 5,8583,640
ViljujskRussia 5,5443,445
VitimRussia 5,2623,270
Vize IslandRussia 4,2412,636
VladivostokRussia 7,3144,545
VolgogradRussia 908564
VologdaRussia 1,6731,040
VoronezRussia 862536
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8904,282
VytegraRussia 1,8231,133
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8793,653
ValenciaSpain 2,8911,797
ValladolidSpain 3,1431,953
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4222,126
VisbySweden 1,8061,122
VanTurkey 1,031641
ValleyUk 2,9381,825
VinnitsaUkraine 657408
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2495,126
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2935,775
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7156,037
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1465,684
Vevay, InUsa 8,9225,544
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8066,094
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -