Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6591,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8211,753
HuamboAngola 6,6564,136
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6947,267
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8149,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8049,200
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1868,194
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1343,191
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2655,136
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2014,475
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1824,463
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4454,005
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Hope, BcCanada 9,2935,775
HaikouChina 7,3804,586
HailarChina 6,1553,824
HamiChina 4,6662,900
HetanChina 3,8862,415
HavanaCuba 10,1216,289
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5605,941
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5325,923
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7386,051
HelwanEgypt 1,6661,035
HurguadaEgypt 1,9501,212
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,2442,016
HelsinkiFinland 1,8341,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8421,144
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,02010,576
HamburgGermany 2,0031,245
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0041,245
HannoverGermany 1,9831,233
HelgolandGermany 2,1541,339
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,8051,121
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,287800
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4353,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7937,950
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5717,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7172,310
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1033,171
HaifaIsrael 1,322821
HaboroJapan 7,8094,853
HachijojimaJapan 8,5715,326
HachinoheJapan 8,0975,031
HagiJapan 7,9114,916
HakodateJapan 7,9514,941
HamadaJapan 7,9204,922
HamamatsuJapan 8,3075,162
HikoneJapan 8,1715,077
HimejiJapan 8,1005,033
HiradoJapan 7,8604,884
HirooJapan 8,0635,011
HiroshimaJapan 7,9844,962
HitaJapan 7,9604,946
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0294,990
HunLibya 2,3571,465
HomboriMali 4,6812,909
HomalinMyanmar 5,8233,619
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6274,118
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,71810,389
HighbankNew Zealand 16,66610,356
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,50610,257
HororataNew Zealand 16,68510,368
HyderabadPakistan 3,7452,327
HuanucoPeru 12,3807,693
HelPoland 1,554966
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1294,430
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9121,810
HatangaRussia 4,6062,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8991,801
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8524,879
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0251,258
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,272791
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5348,410
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2614,512
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1934,470
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2433,880
HalaibSudan 2,5091,559
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2682,031
HudeibaSudan 3,0151,874
HaparandaSweden 2,4271,508
HarnosandSweden 2,2481,397
HamaSyria 1,087675
HassakahSyria 1,067663
Hua HinThailand 7,1244,427
HakkariTurkey 1,129701
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6621,654
HersonUkraine 249155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 756470
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7544,819
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3355,179
Hart, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9534,942
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1765,702
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3885,834
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3795,828
Hays, KsUsa 9,5955,962
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4716,507
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4555,876
Helena, MtUsa 9,3365,801
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7475,435
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0695,636
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0296,232
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5355,925
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5625,942
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2435,122
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6385,368
Holly, CoUsa 9,8236,104
Homer, AkUsa 8,4045,222
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9115,537
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2185,728
Horton, KsUsa 9,3735,824
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7005,406
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Houma, LaUsa 10,0466,243
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2656,379
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8155,478
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3735,825
Huron, SdUsa 9,0515,625
HanoiVietnam 6,9594,325
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7874,839
HarareZimbabwe 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -