Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1211,939
NeuquenArgentina 13,7918,570
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0428,104
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7047,895
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6169,083
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7068,517
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6215,979
NatitingouBenin 4,9393,069
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7416,675
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6032,860
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8993,044
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3203,927
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7234,178
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0154,359
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6774,770
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6005,344
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9804,959
N’DjamenaChad 4,0502,517
NanchangChina 7,2054,477
NanjingChina 7,1854,465
NanningChina 7,0304,368
NicosiaCyprus 1,063660
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9311,200
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5535,936
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7396,052
NegeleEthiopia 4,4072,739
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4839,621
NandiFiji 15,4839,621
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0531,276
NancyFrance 2,1621,344
NantesFrance 2,7541,712
NiceFrance 2,1411,330
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8021,120
NurembergGermany 1,8161,128
NurnbergGermany 1,8191,130
NaxosGreece 1,118695
NanortalikGreenland 5,2853,284
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2593,268
NordGreenland 4,4952,793
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4563,391
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7883,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8603,020
New DelhiIndia 4,1782,596
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6691,037
NaganoJapan 8,1915,090
NagasakiJapan 7,9294,927
NagoJapan 8,2505,127
NagoyaJapan 8,2275,112
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2595,132
NaraJapan 8,1885,088
NazeJapan 8,2285,113
NemuroJapan 8,1105,040
NiigataJapan 8,1485,063
NikkoJapan 8,2685,138
NobeokaJapan 8,0655,012
NairobiKenya 5,1203,181
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4488,978
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3832,102
NidaLithuania 1,503934
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6074,105
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4014,599
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2583,889
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4053,980
NaraMali 5,0803,157
NioroMali 5,2223,245
NemaMauritania 4,9583,081
NouakchottMauritania 5,4823,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0339,342
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,91810,513
NelsonNew Zealand 16,70010,378
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,89810,501
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3347,043
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9232,438
NiameyNiger 4,6002,858
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8121,748
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9651,842
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9202,436
NawabshahPakistan 3,6752,284
NokkundiPakistan 3,0751,911
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0757,504
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6355,366
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7801,727
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0353,750
NikolaevRussia 311193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0974,410
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0224,985
NizneangarskRussia 5,2263,248
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6172,869
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6101,622
NovgorodRussia 1,551964
NovosibirskRussia 3,5972,235
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1443,818
No. 6Sudan 2,6651,656
NyalaSudan 3,7342,320
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1394,436
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9024,289
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4374,622
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7214,177
NarathiwatThailand 7,7514,816
NigdeTurkey 748465
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7581,093
Nikopol’Ukraine 323201
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6445,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2225,731
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9066,156
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5455,931
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8484,877
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1725,078
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4515,251
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9105,537
New London, WiUsa 8,6195,356
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9696,195
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9846,204
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9025,532
New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1195,045
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Newark, NjUsa 8,1385,057
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1545,688
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6916,022
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4165,851
Newport, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7544,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5645,322
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2435,744
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9876,206
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3105,785
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4655,882
Norton, KsUsa 9,5445,931
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5755,329
NdolaZambia 6,4384,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -