Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8491,771
In SalahAlgeria 3,4112,120
InnsbruckAustria 1,7771,105
IbiriteBrazil 10,6716,631
IguatuBrazil 9,2195,729
IlheusBrazil 9,8866,143
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7836,080
IndaialBrazil 11,5837,198
IpameriBrazil 10,7956,708
IraiBrazil 11,8977,393
IreceBrazil 9,8116,097
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8046,093
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4556,497
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3506,432
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4106,469
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6086,592
ItapevaBrazil 11,3327,042
ItirucuBrazil 9,8356,111
ItuacuBrazil 9,9716,196
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5837,198
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9404,313
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9714,332
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4104,604
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2083,858
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0073,733
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7097,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,24510,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7169,145
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5795,953
IzobambaEcuador 11,8077,337
IsmailiaEgypt 1,576979
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3707,066
IoanninaGreece 1,227763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2563,266
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1492,578
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4932,792
IranshahrIran 3,0581,900
IstranaItaly 1,7241,072
IidaJapan 8,2555,130
IizukaJapan 7,9194,921
IrakoJapan 8,2765,143
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1005,033
IrozakiJapan 8,3945,216
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1375,057
IshinomakiJapan 8,2485,125
IwamizawaJapan 7,9034,911
IzuharaJapan 7,7824,836
IrbidJordan 1,357843
IfraneMorocco 3,5722,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,49210,249
IlorinNigeria 4,9283,062
InchonNorth Korea 7,3634,575
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8192,373
IslamabadPakistan 3,5392,199
IquitosPeru 11,6767,256
IloiloPhilippines 9,0485,622
IasiRomania 574356
IcaRussia 7,5904,717
IlirnejRussia 6,9764,335
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9314,307
IrkutskRussia 5,0353,129
Ivdel’Russia 2,4801,541
IbizaSpain 2,7711,722
IspartaTurkey 827514
IstanbulTurkey 583362
IzmirTurkey 904562
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 879547
IzmailUkraine 422262
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Independence, KsUsa 9,6435,992
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8704,890
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9015,531
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1775,703
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4605,257
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5805,953
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0035,594
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1355,055
IsokaZambia 6,0953,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -