Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7541,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9031,804
MilianaAlgeria 2,8331,760
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0204,363
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7969,816
Malarg EArgentina 13,6848,504
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9718,681
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9758,063
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9488,046
MendozaArgentina 13,4618,365
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4538,360
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4477,734
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6008,451
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0039,944
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3097,028
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6377,232
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3388,910
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3578,922
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9258,653
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0408,724
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8007,954
MuharraqBahrain 2,5251,569
MinskBelarus 1,130702
MogilevBelarus 1,071666
MaunBotswana 7,2734,519
MacapaBrazil 9,6245,981
MacauBrazil 8,9165,540
MaceioBrazil 9,2185,728
MachadoBrazil 10,9386,797
ManausBrazil 10,5816,575
MarabaBrazil 9,8986,151
MaringaBrazil 11,5187,158
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0236,228
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1816,327
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5485,933
MonteiroBrazil 9,1745,701
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3946,459
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0455,621
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7556,062
MamfeCameroon 4,9603,082
MarouaCameroon 4,2562,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5044,041
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0335,613
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9404,934
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9505,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1684,454
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7204,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7424,811
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7565,441
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6434,750
Morden, MbCanada 8,5955,341
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0875,025
MoundouChad 4,3772,720
MatecanaColombia 11,1726,942
MoroniComoros 6,3363,938
MosnovCzech Republic 1,329826
MarstalDenmark 2,0231,257
Melville HallDominica 9,2195,729
MichesDominican Republic 9,5275,920
MocaDominican Republic 9,6025,967
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6445,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6425,992
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5965,963
MilagroEcuador 12,0297,475
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,603996
MinyaEgypt 1,8701,162
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1823,220
MassawaEritrea 3,2712,032
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2932,046
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9601,218
MarseilleFrance 2,3031,431
MontpellierFrance 2,3971,489
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5785,952
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,42210,826
MakokouGabon 5,3343,315
MayumbaGabon 5,8353,626
MitzicGabon 5,3653,334
MkamboGabon 5,2473,260
MoandaGabon 5,5343,439
MouilaGabon 5,6603,517
MagdeburgGermany 1,8481,149
MunichGermany 1,7491,087
MünsterGermany 2,1061,309
MethoniGreece 1,361846
MilosGreece 1,203748
MitiliniGreece 882548
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 882548
MacentaGuinea 5,8023,605
MamouGuinea 5,8243,619
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3027,023
MiskolcHungary 1,094680
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2273,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3112,679
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5772,844
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4013,356
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9466,180
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8596,748
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7384,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9517,426
MashhadIran 2,3391,453
Malin HeadIreland 3,1351,948
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9141,189
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,487924
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7031,059
MilanItaly 1,9461,209
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9871,235
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8621,157
ManIvory Coast 5,7693,585
MaebashiJapan 8,2665,137
MaizuruJapan 8,0965,031
MakurazakiJapan 8,0685,014
MatsueJapan 7,9464,938
MatsumotoJapan 8,2095,101
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0475,001
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5475,311
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2206,351
MishimaJapan 8,3595,194
MitoJapan 8,3585,193
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4755,266
MiyakoJapan 8,1935,091
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1865,087
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0895,026
MiyazakiJapan 8,0965,031
MombetsuJapan 7,9044,912
MoriokaJapan 8,1405,058
MuroranJapan 7,9254,925
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1875,088
MutsuJapan 8,0204,983
Ma’AnJordan 1,6211,007
MafraqJordan 1,382859
MombasaKenya 5,4423,382
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5153,427
MaseruLesotho 8,2565,130
MonroviaLiberia 6,0593,765
MisratahLibya 2,1471,334
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8244,240
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0484,379
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4674,640
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2984,535
MakhangaMalawi 6,8064,229
MangochiMalawi 6,5744,085
MwmosaMalawi 6,7594,200
MzimbaMalawi 6,2903,909
MzuzuMalawi 6,2423,879
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1165,043
MersingMalaysia 8,2235,110
MiriMalaysia 8,8675,510
MaleMaldives 5,9133,674
MenakaMali 4,3812,722
MoptiMali 4,9153,054
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8507,985
MazatlanMexico 11,4687,126
MeridaMexico 10,7606,686
Mexico CityMexico 11,4637,123
MonterreyMexico 10,9296,791
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5447,174
MaantyMongolia 5,4583,392
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4503,387
MatadMongolia 6,0103,735
MurenMongolia 4,8613,020
MarrakechMorocco 3,9112,430
MeknesMorocco 3,5772,223
MideltMorocco 3,5872,229
MaputoMozambique 7,8524,879
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6644,141
MandalayMyanmar 6,1203,803
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1813,841
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0294,368
MindatMyanmar 5,9933,724
MonywaMyanmar 6,0353,750
MyeikMyanmar 7,0294,368
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9853,719
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2131,375
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,41010,198
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,70210,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,73310,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,74310,404
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3187,033
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3267,038
MagariaNiger 4,2582,646
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0782,534
MaradiNiger 4,3122,680
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1652,588
MakurdiNigeria 4,7942,979
MinnaNigeria 4,7122,928
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5344,682
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6911,672
MajisOman 3,0291,882
MasirahOman 3,5062,179
Muscat  Oman 3,2071,993
MultanPakistan 3,6242,252
MurreePakistan 3,5432,202
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1197,531
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0717,501
MoyobambaPeru 12,1397,543
MactanPhilippines 9,1915,711
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6285,361
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3992,112
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2943,290
MagadanRussia 7,0724,395
MahackalaRussia 1,087675
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2302,007
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2312,008
MarkovoRussia 7,2754,521
MinusinskRussia 4,1792,597
MogocaRussia 5,9133,674
MoscowRussia 1,264785
MurmanskRussia 2,7001,678
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2951,426
MatamSenegal 5,4743,401
MogadishuSomalia 4,8693,026
MadridSpain 3,0931,922
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1051,930
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5051,556
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3422,077
MelillaSpain 3,2962,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9951,861
MalakalSudan 3,9142,432
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9034,911
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1171,316
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4624,016
Mae SariangThailand 6,5424,065
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6994,163
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1994,474
MalatyaTurkey 769478
MersinTurkey 878545
MuglaTurkey 961597
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7911,734
ManstonUk 2,5261,569
MeloUruguay 12,3457,671
MercedesUruguay 12,6887,884
MontevideoUruguay 12,6667,871
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3635,818
Madison, FlUsa 9,4705,885
Madison, InUsa 8,8965,528
Madison, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7605,443
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5035,906
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5935,340
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3115,786
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Marion, InUsa 8,7775,454
Marion, NcUsa 8,9845,583
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3755,204
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9756,198
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5015,282
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0154,980
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1616,314
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2275,734
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Medford, WiUsa 8,6305,363
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5155,913
Mena, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6896,021
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1646,316
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2625,756
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7546,061
Midland, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Milan, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9065,534
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1505,686
Milford, DeUsa 8,3235,172
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2995,778
Millen, GaUsa 9,2535,750
Millport, OhUsa 8,5075,286
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8384,871
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Minden, NeUsa 9,4055,844
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7865,460
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3655,819
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8086,095
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9865,584
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5595,940
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0676,256
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2435,122
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7685,449
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9845,583
Moro, OrUsa 9,7466,056
Morris, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8415,494
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4485,249
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0625,631
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4675,261
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6934,781
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2475,746
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6025,346
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7296,046
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0426,240
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4046,465
MaracayVenezuela 10,1216,289
MaturinVenezuela 9,8176,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4046,465
MeridaVenezuela 10,5216,538
MagoyeZambia 6,7804,213
MansaZambia 6,2263,869
MbalaZambia 5,9593,703
MfuweZambia 6,4484,007
MisamfuZambia 6,0993,790
MonguZambia 6,7564,199
MpikaZambia 6,2983,913
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4884,032
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7244,178
MumbwaZambia 6,6814,152
MwinilungaZambia 6,3513,947
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2084,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -