Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0911,921
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7062,303
OranArgentina 12,4407,730
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0056,839
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
OstendeBelgium 2,4151,501
ObidosBrazil 10,1306,295
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9343,066
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8614,885
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8614,885
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2468,852
OdenseDenmark 2,0521,275
OtavaloEcuador 11,7377,293
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9919,937
OuluFinland 2,3161,439
OroomiehIran 1,201746
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0441,270
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5863,471
ObihiroJapan 8,0094,977
OfunatoJapan 8,2235,110
OitaJapan 8,0134,980
OkayamaJapan 8,0625,010
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2415,121
OmaezakiJapan 8,3525,190
OmuJapan 7,8644,887
OnahamaJapan 8,3405,183
OsakaJapan 8,1685,076
OshimaJapan 8,4155,229
OtaruJapan 7,8614,885
OwaseJapan 8,2615,133
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8662,402
OujoaMorocco 3,2442,016
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9819,309
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,55710,289
OphirNew Zealand 16,55410,287
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,88310,491
OtautauNew Zealand 16,46210,230
OcotalNicaragua 11,2006,960
OrlandNorway 2,6141,625
OsloNorway 2,3021,431
OhotskRussia 6,7694,206
OkhotskRussia 6,7694,206
OlekminskRussia 5,6313,499
OlenekRussia 5,0043,109
OmskRussia 2,9911,859
OnegaRussia 2,1511,337
OrenburgRussia 1,7291,074
OymyakonRussia 6,4954,036
OviedoSpain 3,1701,970
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4051,494
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9431,829
OdessaUkraine 326203
OvrucUkraine 838521
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1115,662
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2675,758
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5595,319
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8696,133
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5335,303
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8494,877
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8726,134
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8775,516
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5795,952
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2385,741
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0045,595
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5865,957
Orono, MeUsa 7,5044,663
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6425,370
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0555,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1245,670
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7296,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -