Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9079,885
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6344,122
ParanaArgentina 12,7627,931
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3687,686
PehuajoArgentina 13,1438,167
PergaminoArgentina 12,9148,025
PigeArgentina 13,2928,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0078,083
PosadasArgentina 12,1127,527
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4117,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5368,412
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7797,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8577,368
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1666,939
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9483,075
ParakouBenin 4,9573,080
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2755,763
ParacatuBrazil 10,6586,623
ParanaBrazil 10,3636,440
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4267,100
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1766,945
ParintinsBrazil 10,2826,389
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1455,683
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9157,404
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7416,674
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5005,904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3835,831
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1466,305
PeixeBrazil 10,3786,449
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5525,936
PicosBrazil 9,4415,867
PiraiBrazil 10,8676,753
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7096,655
PompeuBrazil 10,6776,635
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7337,291
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8566,125
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6677,250
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3277,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9617,433
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2766,386
PosseBrazil 10,3746,447
PlevenBulgaria 774481
PlovdivBulgaria 808502
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5874,715
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4845,272
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6104,108
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2415,743
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7344,184
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5355,304
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4775,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8365,491
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9145,539
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5605,319
ParronChile 13,6888,506
Puerto AysenChile 14,4768,996
Puerto MonttChile 14,2958,883
Punta ArenasChile 14,7049,137
PingbianChina 6,8224,239
PeralesColombia 11,1596,934
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4356,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4047,087
PragueCzech Republic 1,607999
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7986,089
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5885,958
PoloDominican Republic 9,7616,066
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5745,949
PichilingueEcuador 11,9367,417
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0077,461
PuyoEcuador 11,8537,366
Port-SaidEgypt 1,500932
ParisFrance 2,4471,521
PerpignanFrance 2,5061,558
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0276,852
Port-GentilGabon 5,6353,502
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6707,873
PotsdamGermany 1,7631,095
PatrasGreece 1,255780
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5253,433
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1793,219
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1805,704
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8136,098
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8826,762
PecsHungary 1,249776
PambanIndia 5,8373,627
PuneIndia 4,6812,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2325,116
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8455,497
PadovaItaly 1,7441,084
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8041,121
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8771,166
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8901,174
PantelleriaItaly 2,0531,276
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8741,165
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1001,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7371,079
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6221,008
PiacenzaItaly 1,9191,192
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8891,174
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7251,072
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7721,101
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,560970
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7851,109
PrizziItaly 1,8901,175
PakseLaos 7,3884,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7204,797
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5864,714
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6254,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0177,467
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,225762
PatheinMyanmar 6,3983,976
PutaoMyanmar 5,8533,637
PyiMyanmar 6,2823,903
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8479,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,85010,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9696,817
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1563,204
PohangNorth Korea 7,6544,756
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1974,472
PadidanPakistan 3,6132,245
PanjgurPakistan 3,3122,058
ParachinarPakistan 3,2882,043
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4042,116
PeshawarPakistan 3,3992,112
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5627,806
PilarParaguay 12,2527,614
PiscoPeru 12,6797,879
PiuraPeru 12,3547,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0407,482
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8225,482
PoznanPoland 1,530951
PrzemyslPoland 1,028639
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4102,119
PortalegrePortugal 3,4482,143
Porto Portugal 3,4632,152
PavelecRussia 1,077669
PecoraRussia 2,6731,661
PermRussia 2,1101,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9284,927
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9051,184
PjatigorskRussia 710441
PoronajskRussia 7,5144,669
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 348216
Providenja BayRussia 7,6544,756
PskovRussia 1,514941
PodorSenegal 5,5183,429
PopradSlovakia 1,160721
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7905,462
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8544,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6341,637
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9873,721
Port SudanSudan 2,8061,743
ParamariboSuriname 9,4955,901
PiteňSweden 2,4221,505
PalmyraSyria 1,182734
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97810,551
PhetchabunThailand 6,9254,303
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8294,243
PhraeThailand 6,7214,176
PhuketThailand 7,3704,580
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3434,563
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1224,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1704,455
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6075,970
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9071,806
PoltavaUkraine 548340
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5457,796
PradoUruguay 12,6677,871
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5917,824
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Pana, IlUsa 9,0795,642
Paoli, InUsa 8,9515,562
Paris, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8546,123
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6315,985
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9166,162
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6906,022
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3635,819
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6215,979
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7646,067
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Perry, OkUsa 9,7856,080
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2675,137
Philo, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6806,637
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1415,680
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6966,025
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5035,284
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1045,036
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8384,871
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7316,047
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5325,924
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4705,885
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1635,073
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4705,885
Portage, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6824,774
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7186,039
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8555,502
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7696,071
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3105,786
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Princeton, InUsa 9,1455,683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8944,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9016,152
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4806,512
PetaukeZambia 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -