Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5602,212
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7351,700
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7311,697
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3691,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8047,957
AzulArgentina 13,0548,112
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2197,593
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5877,822
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4757,752
AmberleyAustralia 14,3298,904
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,160721
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,406874
AimoresBrazil 10,4116,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6435,992
AltamiraBrazil 9,9686,195
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7096,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9286,791
ApodiBrazil 9,0475,622
AracajuBrazil 9,4215,854
AracuaiBrazil 10,2736,384
AragarcasBrazil 10,9626,812
AraxaBrazil 10,8486,741
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2185,728
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4274,615
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1115,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3665,199
AbecheChad 3,6522,269
AntofagastaChile 12,9388,040
AricaChile 12,5607,805
AltaiChina 4,0812,536
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6417,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5657,186
AraucaColombia 10,6116,594
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6015,966
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5395,927
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6936,023
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,545960
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6541,028
AswanEgypt 2,3071,434
AsyutEgypt 1,9821,232
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4287,101
AsmaraEritrea 3,3002,051
AssabEritrea 3,6092,243
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9952,483
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0651,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0829,993
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1546,310
AccraGhana 5,4733,401
AlexandroupolisGreece 794494
AthensGreece 1,143711
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,162722
AasiaatGreenland 5,3413,319
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7732,966
AputiteqGreenland 4,5222,810
AkureyriIceland 3,8802,411
AgraIndia 4,3402,697
AhmedabadIndia 4,2312,629
AkolaIndia 4,7402,945
AllahabadIndia 4,7462,950
AmritsarIndia 3,7982,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6166,597
AbadanIran 2,0151,252
ArakIran 1,7841,109
AlbengaItaly 2,0601,280
AlgheroItaly 2,1511,337
AmendolaItaly 1,532952
AnconaItaly 1,6451,022
ArezzoItaly 1,7801,106
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7333,562
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6893,535
AbashiriJapan 7,9834,960
AburatsuJapan 8,1235,048
AikawaJapan 8,0885,026
AjiroJapan 8,3755,204
AkitaJapan 8,0745,017
AkuneJapan 8,0044,974
AomoriJapan 8,0294,989
AsahikawaJapan 7,8954,906
AsosanJapan 8,0014,972
AmmanJordan 1,421883
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3902,107
AinaziLatvia 1,6121,002
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7384,187
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8214,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1884,467
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5244,054
AtarMauritania 5,0773,155
AgalegaMauritius 6,5274,056
AcapulcoMexico 11,7457,298
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8272,999
AltaiMongolia 4,7142,929
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1823,220
AgadirMorocco 4,1092,554
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2731,412
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,54110,279
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69110,372
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75310,410
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,62210,329
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3187,033
AgadezNiger 3,9312,443
AsuncionParaguay 12,0837,508
ArequipaPeru 12,5077,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3915,215
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,41110,819
AradRomania 1,013629
AjanRussia 6,7394,188
AldanRussia 5,9693,709
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,240771
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3472,080
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3384,560
AnadyrRussia 7,4354,620
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2391,391
ArmavirRussia 552343
AstrakhanRussia 1,093679
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7999,817
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3662,092
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0241,879
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9431,829
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1651,967
Abu HamedSudan 2,7981,738
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5532,208
AqiqSudan 2,9651,843
ArbaatSudan 2,7761,725
AromaSudan 3,2141,997
AtbaraSudan 3,0011,865
Abu KamalSyria 1,280795
AleppoSyria 980609
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2394,498
AtakpameTogo 5,2113,238
AdanaTurkey 862536
AfyonTurkey 724450
AnkaraTurkey 536333
AntalyaTurkey 915569
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1321,325
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8531,773
AberporthUk 2,9361,824
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9011,803
Aj-PetriUkraine 2817
Askanija NovaUkraine 197123
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9151,812
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9051,805
ArtigasUruguay 12,3727,688
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5555,937
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9595,567
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5975,964
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Ada, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5855,335
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1545,688
Akron, OhUsa 8,5385,305
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0406,239
Albany, GaUsa 9,4445,869
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9554,944
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9055,534
Albion, NeUsa 9,2675,758
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3086,406
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Algona, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Alice, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2175,106
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Alma, MiUsa 8,5525,315
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3035,160
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6386,610
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0786,262
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9674,951
Amite, LaUsa 9,9326,172
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2405,121
Anderson, InUsa 8,8645,508
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1275,672
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2565,131
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5855,335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8455,496
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7036,029
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7516,060
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0645,633
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6876,019
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3635,818
Athens, GaUsa 9,2365,739
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3265,795
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2615,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4905,276
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3635,819
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2065,721
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2955,776
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Austin, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4111,498
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1221,940
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2976,399
AdenYemen 3,6892,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -