Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1431,953
FarahAfghanistan 2,7781,726
FormosaArgentina 12,1967,579
ForrestAustralia 12,6497,860
FrancistownBotswana 7,3594,573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4965,279
FloraniaBrazil 9,0115,599
FlorestaBrazil 9,3455,807
FlorianoBrazil 9,5355,925
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5887,201
FormosaBrazil 10,5606,562
FortalezaBrazil 8,9555,565
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8757,379
FrancaBrazil 10,9626,812
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2045,098
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2935,154
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3075,162
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9515,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9754,956
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2305,114
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2974,534
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2944,533
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2083,858
FayaChad 3,2782,037
FamagustaCyprus 1,064661
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1721,350
FarafraEgypt 2,0351,265
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5383,442
FichtelbergGermany 1,7051,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0001,243
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,123698
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4413,381
FaranahGuinea 5,7593,578
FalconaraItaly 1,6571,030
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8231,133
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,548962
FonniItaly 2,0971,303
FrontoneItaly 1,7091,062
FrosinoneItaly 1,7181,068
FukauraJapan 7,9914,966
FukueJapan 7,8594,884
FukuiJapan 8,1105,040
FukuokaJapan 7,9024,910
FukushimaJapan 8,2495,126
FukuyamaJapan 8,0344,992
FushikiJapan 8,1085,038
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2171,999
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4714,642
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8614,885
FunchalMadeira 4,5492,827
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2735,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5312,194
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5291,572
FaroPortugal 3,6002,237
FerganaRussia 3,0911,921
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0523,761
FalunSweden 2,1511,337
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5311,573
FeodosijaUkraine 10666
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8384,871
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4055,844
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7565,441
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5624,699
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2515,748
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9005,531
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6375,989
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8905,524
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4955,900
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4055,844
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1266,292
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6485,374
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4876,517
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4905,276
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6595,381
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6986,026
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6796,015
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7606,065
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5025,904
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7176,038
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7355,428
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0786,262
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8514,879
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9835,582
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0816,264
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4515,251
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5235,296
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5846,577
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -