Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2362,011
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1781,975
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9471,831
General PicoArgentina 13,2678,244
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7107,898
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5984,721
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5307,165
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2477,611
GrazAustria 1,467912
GancaAzerbaijan 1,093679
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,198745
GomelBelarus 889553
GrodnoBelarus 1,231765
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2145,726
GoianiaBrazil 10,7946,708
GoiasBrazil 10,8036,713
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4236,477
GrajauBrazil 9,7236,042
GuairaBrazil 11,7407,296
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0285,610
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0796,263
GarouaCameroon 4,4072,739
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3673,957
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8094,852
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Golden, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Goose, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1845,085
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6245,359
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2604,512
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9114,295
GanzhouChina 7,3284,554
GuangzhouChina 7,4004,598
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5645,943
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0547,490
GonderEthiopia 3,5892,230
GourdonFrance 2,5701,597
GrenobleFrance 2,2251,383
GeisenheimGermany 2,0471,272
GorlitzGermany 1,594991
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4382,136
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3807,072
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6566,000
GoaIndia 4,9323,065
GuwahatiIndia 5,4753,402
GelaItaly 1,8691,161
GenoaItaly 1,9971,241
GhediItaly 1,8691,161
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,468912
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6791,043
GrossetoItaly 1,8611,156
GrottaglieItaly 1,443897
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0421,269
GuidoniaItaly 1,7511,088
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7793,591
GifuJapan 8,1955,093
GaoMali 4,4922,791
GuamMariana Islands 10,5186,536
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5637,186
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4267,100
GuaymasMexico 11,1966,958
GaluutMongolia 4,9773,093
GemertNetherlands 2,2291,385
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,79010,434
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,89110,496
GayaNiger 4,6702,902
GardermoenNorway 2,3041,432
GeiloNorway 2,4531,524
GdanskPoland 1,549963
GalatiRomania 487303
Gor’KijRussia 1,452902
GorznyjRussia 940584
GridinoRussia 2,3601,466
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4092,740
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8617,992
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5411,579
GijonSpain 3,1451,955
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7662,341
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4102,119
GoteborgSweden 2,0981,304
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1081,310
GothenburgSweden 2,0971,303
GunnarnSweden 2,4751,538
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1801,354
GabesTunisia 2,3791,478
GafsaTunisia 2,4381,515
GiresunTurkey 544338
GoztepeTurkey 585363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9341,202
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8921,176
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9581,838
GajvoronUkraine 523325
GeniceskUkraine 173108
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5885,958
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8124,855
Galva, IlUsa 8,9695,574
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2986,399
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0015,594
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6705,388
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9634,949
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0626,253
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7975,467
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6776,014
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6625,383
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0816,264
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9756,199
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5895,337
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1126,283
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6215,978
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2265,733
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5805,331
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8645,508
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5885,958
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8555,503
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1255,670
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7546,061
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8105,475
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4515,251
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1475,684
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Groton, CtUsa 7,9854,962
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1365,056
GuanareVenezuela 10,3786,449
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6026,588
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6856,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -