Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6201,628
LuandaAngola 6,3123,922
LuenaAngola 6,4404,002
La PlataArgentina 12,7957,951
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4637,745
La RiojaArgentina 13,0728,123
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1358,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6819,123
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2657,622
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7279,152
LavertonAustralia 14,3448,913
LearmonthAustralia 10,9766,821
LongreachAustralia 13,3758,312
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3758,311
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Low HeadAustralia 14,6709,116
LinzAustria 1,573978
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8921,797
LerwickUk 2,8931,798
La PazBolivia 12,2547,615
LavrasBrazil 10,8366,734
LencoisBrazil 9,8776,137
LinharesBrazil 10,3326,421
LondrinaBrazil 11,4597,121
LomBulgaria 872542
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2755,142
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1414,438
Langara, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0425,619
London, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9794,958
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7282,938
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4458,355
LanzhouChina 5,8043,606
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2043,234
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8276,728
LimonCosta Rica 11,2767,007
LarnacaCyprus 1,092678
LimassolCyprus 1,116693
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3023,916
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8553,639
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2161,377
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5705,947
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6165,975
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5925,961
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8377,356
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1537,552
LuxorEgypt 2,1181,316
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3897,077
Laucala BayFiji 15,5859,685
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8611,157
Le MansFrance 2,6101,622
LilleFrance 2,3961,489
LyonFrance 2,2781,415
LambarnGabon 5,5733,463
LastourvilleGabon 5,4863,409
LibrevilleGabon 5,4883,410
LeipzigGermany 1,7711,101
LindenbergGermany 1,6891,049
LamiaGreece 1,162722
LarissaGreece 1,116693
LemnosGreece 916569
LimnosGreece 903561
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1795,704
LabeGuinea 5,7593,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4767,752
La CeibaHonduras 11,0436,862
La MesaHonduras 11,1386,921
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8602,399
LudhianaIndia 3,9302,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0871,297
LatinaItaly 1,7521,089
LatronicoItaly 1,570975
LecceItaly 1,399870
LodwarKenya 4,6242,874
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7484,193
LiepajaLatvia 1,599994
LaukuvaLithuania 1,477918
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1671,347
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,144711
LabuanMalaysia 8,8925,525
LuqaMalta 1,9281,198
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2695,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5467,175
LashioMyanmar 6,1823,842
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,69210,372
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83610,462
LincolnNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83110,459
LagosNigeria 5,1803,219
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5171,564
LillehammerNorway 2,3901,485
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7612,337
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8857,385
LimaPeru 12,6197,841
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9525,563
LisbonPortugal 3,6112,244
LeninbadRussia 2,9391,826
LevsiRussia 2,6791,665
LungiSierra Leone 6,0523,761
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,537955
LanzaroteSpain 4,5192,808
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9241,817
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9731,226
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9651,221
LatakiaSyria 1,027638
LampangThailand 6,6584,137
LoeiThailand 6,8954,284
Lop BuriThailand 7,0074,354
LomeTogo 5,3373,317
LeemingUk 2,7521,710
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8921,797
London, EnglandUk 2,6411,641
London-GatwickUk 2,6311,635
LynehamUk 2,7571,713
L’VovUkraine 956594
LjubasevkaUkraine 461286
LozovajaUkraine 497309
LubnyUkraine 597371
LuckUkraine 929577
LuganskUkraine 582362
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7875,460
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0616,252
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1366,299
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5565,938
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7726,072
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4535,874
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3086,406
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8525,501
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6115,973
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6095,350
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6495,996
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7086,654
Larned, KsUsa 9,6906,021
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8666,131
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5176,536
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4425,246
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7714,829
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0845,645
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4035,843
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3615,817
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0995,654
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9845,583
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3555,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7425,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5015,904
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6374,746
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3615,817
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6855,397
Libby, MtUsa 9,2535,750
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5015,282
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8905,524
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6626,004
Llano, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8486,741
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8276,728
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8446,738
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3366,423
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7475,435
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0075,597
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6445,993
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9714,954
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2356,360
Luling, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4595,878
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7085,411
LivingstoneZambia 7,0014,350
LundaziZambia 6,3353,937
LusakaZambia 6,7074,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6974,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -