Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0551,899
BustAfghanistan 2,9961,862
BatnaAlgeria 2,5461,582
BecharAlgeria 3,4682,155
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5891,609
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5522,207
BiskraAlgeria 2,6481,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0461,893
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4798,997
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3738,932
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3918,942
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6908,507
ByrdAntarctica 15,9489,910
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3508,296
BarilocheArgentina 14,1398,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8107,960
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9558,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2536,993
BrestBelarus 1,128701
BrusselsBelgium 2,3111,436
Belize CityBelize 10,9786,822
BeninBenin 5,2553,266
BohiconBenin 5,1953,228
BermudaBermuda 8,1705,077
BageBrazil 12,2657,622
BambuiBrazil 10,8116,718
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7486,679
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2965,776
BarcelosBrazil 10,6416,613
BarraBrazil 9,8926,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6075,970
BarreirasBrazil 10,1166,286
BelémBrazil 9,5375,927
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6566,621
BelterraBrazil 10,1416,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8056,093
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8047,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0856,267
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6256,603
BrevesBrazil 9,7146,037
BurgasBulgaria 588365
BurundiBurundi 5,3593,330
BatouriCameroon 4,8703,026
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3734,581
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2935,775
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Banff, AbCanada 8,9625,569
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9364,931
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9825,582
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3305,176
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5985,343
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8093,610
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6154,111
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0414,375
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7312,940
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9772,471
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4328,968
BeijingChina 6,4804,027
BarranquillaColombia 10,6056,590
Benito SalasColombia 11,2897,015
BogotáColombia 11,0626,874
BrnoCzech Republic 1,411877
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6582,895
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1623,208
BaniDominican Republic 9,6776,014
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7396,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5885,958
BahariyaEgypt 1,8761,166
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7561,091
BiarritzFrance 2,8301,758
BordeauxFrance 2,7291,696
BrestFrance 2,9451,830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82810,457
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82510,456
BitamGabon 5,2323,251
BanjulGambia 5,8973,664
BerlinGermany 1,7511,088
BrockenGermany 1,9021,182
BokeGuinea 5,9733,712
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9523,698
BudapestHungary 1,206750
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,191740
BangaloreIndia 5,4093,361
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9573,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4423,382
BikanerIndia 3,9172,434
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5365,926
BabolsarIran 1,7891,112
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7711,722
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,510939
Bandar LengehIran 2,7371,701
BirjandIran 2,5241,568
BushehrIran 2,2841,419
BaghdadIraq 1,541958
BasraIraq 1,9711,225
BelmulletIreland 3,3002,051
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1601,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,465911
BergamoItaly 1,9111,187
BolognaItaly 1,8021,120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7801,106
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,603996
BrindisiItaly 1,393866
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4043,358
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5783,466
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1421,953
BeirutLebanon 1,214754
BenghaziLibya 1,8451,147
BirzaiLithuania 1,438894
BitolaMacedonia 1,115693
BlantyreMalawi 6,7134,172
BvumbweMalawi 6,7394,188
BintuluMalaysia 8,8815,519
BamakoMali 5,3463,322
Bko-SMali 5,3503,324
BougounMali 5,4153,365
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6182,870
BaitagMongolia 4,3802,722
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4662,775
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2873,286
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8803,654
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8703,648
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0403,132
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7453,570
BulganMongolia 5,1233,184
BhamawMyanmar 6,0453,757
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,81910,451
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1566,932
BilmaNiger 3,4972,173
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3852,725
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3992,112
BergenNorway 2,5801,603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5781,602
BjornoyaNorway 3,4012,113
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7681,720
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6681,658
BadinPakistan 3,8372,385
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7812,349
BalakotPakistan 3,5142,184
BarkhanPakistan 3,5142,184
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1126,905
BascoPhilippines 8,2605,133
BialystokPoland 1,230764
BejaPortugal 3,5422,201
BragancaPortugal 3,2912,045
BistritaRomania 792492
BucharestRomania 638396
BajkitRussia 4,3472,701
BarabinskRussia 3,3052,054
BarnaulRussia 3,6482,267
BerezovoRussia 2,8781,788
BiserRussia 2,2741,413
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5664,080
BogdarinRussia 5,5183,429
BogucanyRussia 4,4462,763
BomnakRussia 6,3723,960
BorRussia 4,0122,493
BorzjaRussia 5,8933,662
BratskRussia 4,7452,949
BelgradeSerbia 1,078670
BoSierra Leone 6,0083,734
BontheSierra Leone 6,0953,788
BratislavaSlovakia 1,356843
BerberaSomalia 3,9492,454
BusanSouth Korea 7,6974,783
BadajozSpain 3,4202,125
BarcelonaSpain 2,6181,627
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0281,882
BabanusaSudan 3,7572,335
BaselSwitzerland 2,0611,281
BernSwitzerland 2,0691,286
BangkokThailand 7,0834,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0724,395
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6954,160
BizerteTunisia 2,1931,363
BalikesirTurkey 761473
BursaTurkey 650404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4631,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1121,934
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0571,900
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0581,900
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7421,704
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7451,706
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6251,631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4075,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0894,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0904,406
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9936,210
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5235,918
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7825,457
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8484,877
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2005,095
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7544,819
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5974,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9304,928
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1245,048
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4675,883
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4826,514
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9285,548
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7885,461
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1655,695
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3595,816
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5905,959
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0675,013
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4566,498
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7726,073
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4725,886
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1365,056
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8224,860
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1255,670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2125,724
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0404,996
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5935,961
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1555,067
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7896,083
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7546,682
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3125,787
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7606,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6305,363
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6315,364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2205,108
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0046,217
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8415,494
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0575,628
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7854,838
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8476,119
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8281,757
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9046,155
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2626,377
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2164,484
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2314,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -