Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 986613
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,333828
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,155718
YaoundeCameroon 5,0513,139
YokoCameroon 4,8383,007
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4144,607
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7774,833
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5605,319
YanjiChina 7,1784,461
YichangChina 6,7104,170
YinchuanChina 5,8373,627
YiningChina 3,7032,301
YariguiesColombia 10,8476,740
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5875,957
YazdIran 2,2501,398
YakushimaJapan 8,1615,071
YamagataJapan 8,2035,097
YamaguchiJapan 7,9334,930
YokkaichiJapan 8,2195,107
YokohamaJapan 8,3805,207
YonagoJapan 7,9664,950
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0414,997
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3456,429
YeMyanmar 6,7564,198
YolaNigeria 4,4582,770
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6344,744
YurimaguasPeru 12,0627,495
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2771,415
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6664,764
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0991,304
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5695,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4155,229
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4615,879
York, PaUsa 8,3615,195
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4665,261
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8536,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -