Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8491,770
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6681,037
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,068664
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4875,895
ZhengzhouChina 6,6214,115
ZhijiangChina 6,8064,230
ZagrebCroatia 1,424885
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8051,122
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,348837
ZahedanIran 2,8931,798
ZanjanIran 1,498931
ZacatecasMexico 11,3217,035
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9483,696
ZinderNiger 4,1782,596
ZhobPakistan 3,3972,111
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3045,782
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3065,783
ZamoscPoland 1,055655
Zielona GoraPoland 1,588987
ZigalovoRussia 4,9973,105
ZiganskRussia 5,5023,419
ZyryankaRussia 6,6024,103
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8471,769
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9871,235
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6833,531
ZonguldakTurkey 406253
ZaporizhiaUkraine 353219
ZitomirUkraine 738459
ZnamenkaUkraine 462287
ZolotonosaUkraine 569354
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3276,418
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8565,503
ZambeziZambia 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -