Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7997,954
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5217,781
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1318,160
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5469,039
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4047,708
RosarioArgentina 12,8637,993
RichmondAustralia 14,5559,045
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8618,613
RecifeBrazil 9,0275,610
RemansoBrazil 9,6946,024
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7267,287
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8376,734
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5647,186
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0186,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8185,480
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7135,414
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7165,416
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4294,616
RuoqiangChina 4,4362,757
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6946,646
RandersDenmark 2,1271,322
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7326,047
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5495,934
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,24510,095
RumipambaEcuador 11,8637,372
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6801,044
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8581,154
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6841,046
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3545,813
RostockGermany 1,9001,181
RhodesGreece 1,053654
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8052,364
ReykhólarIceland 4,0642,525
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0352,508
RamsarIran 1,6341,016
RashtIran 1,532952
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0531,897
RadicofaniItaly 1,8011,119
Resia PassItaly 1,8391,143
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7081,061
RivoltoItaly 1,6501,025
Rolle PassItaly 1,7451,085
RomeItaly 1,7711,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7971,116
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6181,005
RumoiJapan 7,8374,870
RigaLatvia 1,533953
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,423884
RodriguesMauritius 7,7494,816
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7732,966
RabatMorocco 3,6652,278
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5084,044
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1124,419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,72510,393
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72310,392
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,80810,445
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,54110,279
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,71210,385
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,95610,537
RivasNicaragua 11,3497,052
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6092,243
RebolyRussia 2,1401,330
Rostov On DonRussia 524325
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4961,551
RagaSudan 4,1092,553
RashadSudan 3,6612,275
RenkSudan 3,6642,277
RumbekSudan 4,2342,631
RanongThailand 7,2214,487
Roi EtThailand 7,1524,444
RizeTurkey 660410
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4941,550
Razdel’NajaUkraine 396246
RomnyUkraine 678422
RovnoUkraine 888552
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8841,792
RochaUruguay 12,5077,772
Racine, WiUsa 8,7185,418
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8055,472
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2845,769
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2835,769
Reading, PaUsa 8,2715,140
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2916,395
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3925,836
Redding, CaUsa 10,2556,373
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7936,707
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2976,399
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8295,487
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5845,334
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5845,334
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7555,440
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1475,063
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0845,645
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8315,487
Rockville, InUsa 8,9175,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Rome, GaUsa 9,3295,797
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5295,300
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0056,217
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3916,457
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3825,209
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1225,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -