Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6259,088
UaupesBrazil 10,8816,762
UbatubaBrazil 11,0166,845
UberabaBrazil 10,9356,795
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9314,929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1842,600
UpernavikGreenland 5,3253,309
UummannaqGreenland 5,2533,264
UdineItaly 1,6351,016
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8561,153
UenoJapan 8,2045,098
UnzendakeJapan 7,9574,945
UrakawaJapan 8,0434,998
UshibukaJapan 7,9804,959
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3065,162
UwajimaJapan 8,0785,019
UkmergeLithuania 1,351840
UtenaLithuania 1,348837
UlaangomMongolia 4,3012,673
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3873,348
UlgiiMongolia 4,1772,595
UliastaiMongolia 4,7032,923
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2992,672
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6703,523
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6524,755
UfaRussia 1,9041,183
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2122,617
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2623,270
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4814,649
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2863,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5581,590
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8094,853
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3103,921
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8064,229
Umm BeninSudan 3,5162,185
UmeňSweden 2,3001,429
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3074,541
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9864,341
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7534,196
UrfaTurkey 925575
UsakTurkey 774481
Uman’Ukraine 543337
UzgorodUkraine 1,005625
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5265,298
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6175,354
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -