Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3918,943
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9185,541
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5899,066
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3048,267
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7637,309
WoomeraAustralia 13,3238,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5187,158
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8244,240
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2695,138
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2595,132
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2535,128
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4935,278
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5715,326
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0646,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6437,857
WajimaJapan 8,0525,003
WakamatsuJapan 8,2365,118
WakayamaJapan 8,1795,083
WakkanaiJapan 7,7274,802
WajirKenya 4,8112,990
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7754,832
WindhoekNamibia 7,6764,770
WaihiNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90310,504
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
WaimateNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,461
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87710,487
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,456
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,90810,507
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,93510,523
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,78910,433
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,68510,368
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,69510,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,60710,320
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,68010,365
WintonNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
WarsawPoland 1,276793
WroclawPoland 1,465910
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2984,535
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3682,093
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5551,588
WauSudan 4,1552,582
WaddingtonUk 2,6711,660
Waco, TxUsa 10,2086,343
Wake IslandUsa 11,4317,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6395,990
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1515,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5715,948
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Warren, OhUsa 8,5075,286
Warren, PaUsa 8,3125,165
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2125,724
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4565,255
Washington, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Washington, InUsa 9,0045,595
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9834,961
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9425,557
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7555,440
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6315,364
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4135,849
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7336,048
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4115,848
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7806,077
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5905,338
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3025,159
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6576,001
West Point, GaUsa 9,4165,851
West Point, NyUsa 8,1045,036
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8645,508
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0486,244
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6505,997
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3815,830
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1805,083
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6045,347
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8155,478
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8995,530
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3025,159
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3065,161
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8845,521
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7645,446
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0966,274
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0945,651
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4716,507
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5405,307
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5755,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -