Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7881,733
ShkoderAlbania 1,212753
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4371,515
SaltaArgentina 12,6527,862
San AntonioArgentina 13,6858,504
San LuisArgentina 13,2998,264
San RafaelArgentina 13,5388,412
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3618,303
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7687,934
SarmientoArgentina 14,2398,849
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6079,077
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6049,075
SalzburgAustria 1,6561,029
SakiAzerbaijan 1,127700
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,346836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,266787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2743,277
SaveBenin 5,0903,163
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9557,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,251778
SalvadorBrazil 9,7006,028
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1177,530
SantaremBrazil 10,1046,279
SantosBrazil 11,1446,925
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1096,903
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2206,351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1685,697
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7387,294
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1187,530
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9066,777
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2606,376
São PauloBrazil 11,1326,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0436,862
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7307,289
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6175,976
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6215,979
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6426,613
SobralBrazil 9,0845,645
SoureBrazil 9,4865,895
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9896,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3697,686
SurubimBrazil 9,0695,636
SadovoBulgaria 795494
SandanskiBulgaria 947589
SofiaBulgaria 893555
SiemreapCambodia 7,3694,579
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0284,367
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2954,533
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0435,619
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6135,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6954,160
Scott, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9744,334
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1984,473
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6274,740
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3594,573
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3185,169
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5205,294
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6364,124
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0934,408
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8305,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8345,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8814,276
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7602,958
SalCape Verde 6,1243,805
SantiagoChile 13,6418,477
SewellChile 13,6548,485
ShanghaiChina 7,4354,620
ShantouChina 7,6354,744
ShenyangChina 6,8634,265
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9636,812
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5446,552
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3547,056
SibenikCroatia 1,454904
SplitCroatia 1,416880
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8071,123
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1721,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5925,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5925,960
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5465,932
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5945,962
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5295,921
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6355,987
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6365,988
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6696,008
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6986,026
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5435,930
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5495,934
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6095,971
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6535,999
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6325,985
San GabrielEcuador 11,6737,253
SalloumEgypt 1,6571,030
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8831,170
SohagEgypt 2,0271,260
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7791,105
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3747,068
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8508,607
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5611,591
StrasbourgFrance 2,0581,279
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3825,830
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4345,863
SukhumiGeorgia 581361
SchleswigGermany 2,0661,284
StuttgartGermany 1,9461,209
SamosGreece 983611
Skiros IslandGreece 1,020634
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,329826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3103,300
SiguiriGuinea 5,5283,435
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2526,992
SzegedHungary 1,107688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,379857
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0842,538
SagarIndia 4,6312,878
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6482,267
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4967,143
SemnanIran 1,9191,193
ShahroudIran 1,9771,228
ShirazIran 2,3391,453
ShannonIreland 3,2302,007
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0941,301
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,507937
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,405873
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9131,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1261,321
Scuro MountainItaly 1,578980
SigonellaItaly 1,7971,117
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8953,663
SagaJapan 7,9204,921
SaigoJapan 7,9084,914
SakaiJapan 7,9514,941
SakataJapan 8,1215,046
SapporoJapan 7,8884,902
SaseboJapan 7,8884,902
SendaiJapan 8,2365,118
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1485,064
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9134,917
ShinjoJapan 8,1625,072
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2795,144
ShirakawaJapan 8,2835,147
ShizuokaJapan 8,3355,180
SumotoJapan 8,1545,067
SuttsuJapan 7,8444,874
SuwaJapan 8,2335,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2698,867
SavannakhetLaos 7,1924,470
SiauliaiLithuania 1,464910
SiluteLithuania 1,488925
SkopjeMacedonia 1,053654
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7544,197
SalimaMalawi 6,4984,038
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0675,635
SibuMalaysia 8,8555,502
SanMali 5,0673,149
SegouMali 5,1513,201
SikassoMali 5,2973,292
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2714,518
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5307,165
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2993,293
SainshandMongolia 5,7603,580
SafiMorocco 3,9652,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2242,625
SittweMyanmar 6,0003,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4841,544
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8192,373
SaiqOman 3,2141,997
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5952,234
SurOman 3,3742,097
SialkotPakistan 3,7182,311
SibbiPakistan 3,3982,112
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1487,549
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7207,904
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3515,811
SandomierzPoland 1,143710
SniezkaPoland 1,526949
SuwalkiPoland 1,323822
SzczecinPoland 1,7121,064
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6782,286
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9513,077
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3465,808
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6094,728
Satu MareRomania 931579
SibiuRomania 795494
SulinaRomania 348216
SadrinskRussia 2,4181,503
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7191,068
SalekhardRussia 3,1031,928
SaratovRussia 1,166725
SejmcanRussia 6,8714,270
SelagoncyRussia 5,1333,190
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1525,066
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1433,817
SmolenskRussia 1,129702
SociRussia 466290
SortovalaRussia 1,9071,185
SuntarRussia 5,4223,369
SurgutRussia 3,1411,952
SverdlovskRussia 2,2781,416
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1771,353
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1625,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6173,491
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8873,658
SingaporeSingapore 8,3215,171
SliacSlovakia 1,223760
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3794,586
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0304,368
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2272,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8741,786
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0051,867
SevilleSpain 3,4172,123
SennarSudan 3,4622,152
ShambatSudan 3,2302,007
ShendiSudan 3,1121,934
StenseleSweden 2,4941,550
StockholmSweden 1,9561,215
StorlienSweden 2,4941,550
SundsvallSweden 2,2531,400
SantisSwitzerland 1,9291,199
SongeaTanzania 6,1583,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1064,416
SongkhlaThailand 7,5964,720
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9934,346
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3294,555
SurinThailand 7,2274,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9903,101
SokodeTogo 5,0773,155
SfaxTunisia 2,2801,417
SousseTunisia 2,2141,376
SamsunTurkey 417259
SiirtTurkey 995619
SivasTurkey 598371
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4451,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0651,905
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1171,937
SarataUkraine 379236
SarnyUkraine 922573
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8841,792
SaltoUruguay 12,5547,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4476,492
Safford, AzUsa 10,6476,616
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7244,799
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6666,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2035,719
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Salem, InUsa 8,9515,562
Salem, OrUsa 9,8016,090
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9296,170
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3936,459
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4676,505
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9316,792
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5656,565
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3455,807
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8076,715
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5845,334
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8846,764
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8026,712
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0695,636
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2245,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2645,757
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7796,077
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5135,912
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9515,562
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4985,902
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6405,991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Selma, AlUsa 9,6195,978
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Seymour, InUsa 8,9515,562
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9835,582
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9566,187
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0635,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7335,427
Southport, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2225,730
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2325,737
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6415,369
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4935,899
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4685,262
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7635,446
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2025,718
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4665,261
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1045,036
State College, PaUsa 8,3465,186
State University, MsUsa 9,6445,993
State University, NmUsa 10,6266,603
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6335,365
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1725,699
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9374,932
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1275,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6165,976
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3125,787
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2705,761
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0605,008
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7431,705
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6786,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2906,395
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0616,252
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5032,798
SocotraYemen 4,0272,503
SenangaZambia 6,8484,255
SerenjeZambia 6,4524,010
SeshekeZambia 6,9824,339
SolweziZambia 6,3723,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -