Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0391,888
TiranaAlbania 1,223760
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5662,216
TebessaAlgeria 2,4281,509
TimimounAlgeria 3,4272,130
TindoufAlgeria 4,1792,597
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7311,697
TrelewArgentina 13,8418,601
TucumanArgentina 12,7717,936
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3087,648
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3067,647
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2597,618
TibooburraAustralia 13,6098,457
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2718,247
TshaneBotswana 7,7404,810
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2456,366
TarauacaBrazil 11,8217,346
TauaBrazil 9,2745,763
TefeBrazil 10,9696,816
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3126,408
TeresinaBrazil 9,3855,832
TiriosBrazil 9,8406,115
TorresBrazil 11,8047,335
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3885,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2987,021
TriunfoBrazil 9,2515,749
TucuruiBrazil 9,8146,098
TuriacuBrazil 9,3185,790
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6204,114
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2955,155
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2555,129
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9724,954
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9714,953
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2985,156
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2015,096
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8444,875
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9044,290
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1108,768
TaiyuanChina 6,3583,951
TaoyuanChina 7,8624,885
TengchongChina 6,0883,783
TønderDenmark 2,1241,320
TylstrupDenmark 2,1711,349
TystofteDenmark 1,9951,240
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7316,047
TahrirEgypt 1,589987
TantaEgypt 1,569975
TallinEstonia 1,7571,092
TartuEstonia 1,598993
TampereFinland 1,9851,233
TurkuFinland 1,9281,198
ToulonFrance 2,2571,402
ToulouseFrance 2,5981,615
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65310,348
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,62010,949
TchibanGabon 5,7623,581
TbilisiGeorgia 938583
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1371,328
TamaleGhana 5,1603,207
ThessalonikiGreece 1,024636
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,262784
TimehriGuyana 9,6876,020
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2136,968
TelaHonduras 11,0856,888
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7503,573
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7503,573
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1556,310
TabrizIran 1,249776
TeheranIran 1,7641,096
Tel AvivIsrael 1,412877
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,457905
TarvisioItaly 1,607999
TermoliItaly 1,572977
TorinoItaly 2,0721,288
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0761,290
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9511,212
TrevicoItaly 1,589987
TrevisoItaly 1,7191,068
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,597992
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0771,290
TabouIvory Coast 6,0263,745
TadotsuJapan 8,0805,021
TakadaJapan 8,1615,071
TakamatsuJapan 8,0985,032
TakayamaJapan 8,1695,076
TanegashimaJapan 8,1585,069
TatenoJapan 8,3615,196
TateyamaJapan 8,4295,238
TokushimaJapan 8,1515,065
TokyoJapan 8,3685,200
TomakomaiJapan 7,9364,931
TottoriJapan 8,0224,985
ToyamaJapan 8,1235,048
ToyookaJapan 8,0575,007
TsuJapan 8,2315,115
TsurugaJapan 8,1305,052
TsuyamaJapan 8,0394,995
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2721,412
TripoliLebanon 1,147713
TobrukLibya 1,6801,044
TripoliLibya 2,2481,397
TelsiaiLithuania 1,509938
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1534,445
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8614,885
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6314,742
ThyoloMalawi 6,7654,204
TawauMalaysia 9,1805,705
TessalitMali 4,0842,538
TimbuktuMali 4,6482,888
TombMali 4,6512,890
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1073,173
TacubayaMexico 11,4637,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1266,914
TarialanMongolia 4,9873,099
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7602,958
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0383,131
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4503,386
TangierMorocco 3,5042,178
TarfayaMorocco 4,5392,821
TazaMorocco 3,4382,137
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2813,903
TaungooMyanmar 6,3713,959
ThandweMyanmar 6,2383,877
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9969,319
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,71710,388
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,55010,284
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86310,479
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81610,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,77710,425
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
TemukaNew Zealand 16,65310,348
TimaruNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,61410,324
TahouaNiger 4,2832,661
TillaberyNiger 4,5792,846
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4924,656
TromsoNorway 2,9071,806
TrondheimNorway 2,5621,592
ThumraitOman 3,5282,192
TacnaPeru 12,5327,788
TarapotoPeru 12,1307,538
TrujilloPeru 12,4677,747
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2025,719
TorunPoland 1,463909
TimisoaraRomania 1,014630
TambovRussia 1,044649
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4781,540
TaraRussia 3,0801,914
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4762,160
TermezRussia 2,8821,791
TernejRussia 7,4644,638
TobolskRussia 2,7551,712
TomskRussia 3,7182,310
Tot’MaRussia 1,7961,116
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4481,521
TuapseRussia 397247
TuraRussia 4,5212,809
TurukhanskRussia 3,9562,459
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6461,644
TortosaSpain 2,7601,715
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0393,753
TokerSudan 2,9381,826
TartousSyria 1,100684
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8854,900
TaboraTanzania 5,5353,440
TakThailand 6,7334,184
TrangThailand 7,4934,656
TabligboTogo 5,2833,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2166,348
TunisTunisia 2,1841,357
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6291,012
TireeUk 3,1201,939
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7571,713
TernopilUkraine 837520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4227,719
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4175,852
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1135,042
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4745,887
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5975,963
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7026,029
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7275,423
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8614,885
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3635,819
Temple, TxUsa 10,2636,377
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0346,235
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6776,013
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6175,354
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0385,616
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6095,350
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9656,192
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4325,861
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1865,087
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0066,218
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2355,117
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7636,688
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7126,035
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5455,931
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5235,296
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8611,778
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8756,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -