Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9351,824
ChlefAlgeria 2,9081,807
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4931,549
CeresArgentina 12,7397,916
ChamicalArgentina 13,0998,140
ChepesArgentina 13,1888,195
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1398,786
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5477,797
CórdobaArgentina 13,0088,083
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0118,085
CorrientesArgentina 12,3277,660
CairnsAustralia 13,0158,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5359,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1536,931
CedunaAustralia 13,1548,174
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0398,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5359,032
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8077,959
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7573,577
CharnocksBarbados 9,2715,761
CotonouBenin 5,2553,266
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5246,540
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7626,687
CabroboBrazil 9,3955,838
CaceresBrazil 11,3957,081
CaetiteBrazil 10,0886,269
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0315,612
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4947,142
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5977,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9976,834
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3525,812
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9486,182
CaparaoBrazil 10,5526,557
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9766,820
CaratingaBrazil 10,5156,534
CaravelasBrazil 10,1386,300
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1956,335
CarolinaBrazil 9,9236,166
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4787,133
CataguasesBrazil 10,6826,638
CatalaoBrazil 10,8156,721
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1216,911
CaxiasBrazil 9,4095,847
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8977,393
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8685,510
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7366,671
ChapecoBrazil 11,8467,362
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0076,840
CipoBrazil 9,5435,930
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1366,299
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5476,554
CordeiroBrazil 10,7096,655
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2036,340
CorumbaBrazil 11,6117,215
CoximBrazil 11,3577,057
CrateusBrazil 9,2265,733
CuiabaBrazil 11,2356,982
CuritibaBrazil 11,4737,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9315,550
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4173,988
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1304,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2353,874
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4724,643
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1344,433
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0654,390
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0614,388
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1514,444
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0624,389
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3704,580
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6344,122
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5734,706
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8223,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4945,278
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9034,911
Comox, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7444,191
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7635,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1325,675
ChicoChile 14,4668,989
ChillanChile 13,9358,659
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0238,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2048,205
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5149,019
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7748,559
ChangchunChina 6,8434,252
ChangduChina 5,5863,471
ChangshaChina 6,9944,346
ChengduChina 6,1483,820
ChongqingChina 6,4253,992
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6766,634
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,527949
CamagueyCuba 9,9566,187
CasablancaCuba 10,1026,278
ChebCzech Republic 1,7361,079
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9511,212
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5355,925
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6535,999
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5945,962
CanarEcuador 12,0137,465
CairoEgypt 1,6381,018
CaenFrance 2,6491,646
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5081,559
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3535,812
CocobeachGabon 5,4243,370
CologneGermany 2,1311,324
ChiosGreece 966600
CorfuGreece 1,298807
ConakryGuinea 6,0013,729
CatacamasHonduras 11,0536,869
CholutecaHonduras 11,2737,005
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5913,474
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5453,446
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5453,446
ChahbaharIran 3,2101,995
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2332,009
ClonesIreland 3,1181,937
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1991,988
CorkIreland 3,2041,991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2041,991
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1501,336
CameriItaly 1,9931,238
CampobassoItaly 1,6141,003
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0681,285
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1211,318
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1751,351
Cape MeleItaly 2,0581,279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6291,012
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7831,108
CerviaItaly 1,7291,075
CiampinoItaly 1,7691,099
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8551,153
Cisa PassItaly 1,9101,187
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8211,132
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7181,068
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8261,135
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,544959
ChibaJapan 8,3965,217
ChichibuJapan 8,3005,157
ChichijimaJapan 9,2155,727
ChoshiJapan 8,4335,240
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,172728
ChilekaMalawi 6,7134,172
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5244,054
ChitipaMalawi 6,0483,758
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9186,785
ComitanMexico 11,3357,044
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5297,164
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8893,660
ChoirMongolia 5,5503,449
CasablancaMorocco 3,7652,339
ChindeMozambique 7,0394,374
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4924,034
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,64310,342
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,73510,400
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,73410,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65010,347
CondegaNicaragua 11,2186,971
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8424,252
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6384,746
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4094,604
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5464,689
ChhorPakistan 3,8342,383
ChitralPakistan 3,3132,059
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8757,379
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9317,414
CajamarcaPeru 12,3437,670
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2217,595
ChiclayoPeru 12,4207,718
ChimbotePeru 12,5047,770
CuzcoPeru 12,3267,659
CzestochowaPoland 1,311815
CoimbraPortugal 3,4852,166
CalafatRomania 894555
CeahlauRomania 685426
ClujRomania 852529
ConstantaRomania 439273
CraiovaRomania 815506
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7152,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4692,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8623,642
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0824,401
Cape UelenRussia 7,5204,673
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4324,618
CaraRussia 5,6763,527
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2891,422
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5434,066
ChitaRussia 5,6143,489
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6203,492
CokurdahRussia 6,1573,826
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0373,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8865,522
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0834,401
CaceresSpain 3,3552,085
CadizSpain 3,4932,170
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1851,979
CordobaSpain 3,3122,058
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0883,783
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0414,375
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2904,530
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5794,088
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5644,079
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1454,440
ChumphonThailand 7,2254,490
CanakkaleTurkey 811504
CorumTurkey 464289
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5031,555
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7681,720
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8541,774
CernovcyUkraine 751467
ChernigovUkraine 784487
CarrascoUruguay 12,6517,862
ColoniaUruguay 12,7507,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3135,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2965,777
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3825,209
Camden, ScUsa 9,0945,651
Canton, NyUsa 7,8494,877
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6575,379
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3104,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1305,673
Casper, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5775,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4045,223
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8075,473
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1265,671
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1285,673
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7615,444
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2515,749
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7354,807
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7814,835
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9695,573
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6325,985
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7995,468
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5625,320
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5555,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8745,514
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8575,504
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7325,426
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Clark, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6636,005
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1805,704
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0236,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5205,294
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8935,526
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7965,466
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6385,368
College Park, MdUsa 8,4405,244
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8576,125
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1065,658
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9235,545
Columbus, InUsa 8,9515,562
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6955,403
Conception, MoUsa 9,3175,789
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4825,892
Conway, ArUsa 9,6265,982
Conway, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0054,975
Corning, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8124,855
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5836,577
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1256,292
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1085,038
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8436,117
Covington, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Covington, TnUsa 9,4305,860
Crete, NeUsa 9,3165,789
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2895,772
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0601,280
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0601,280
CaracasVenezuela 10,0426,240
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9726,197
CoroVenezuela 10,1816,327
ChipataZambia 6,4774,025
ChomaZambia 6,8784,274
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -