Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simferopol, Crimea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simferopol, Crimea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simferopol, Crimea with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1491,957
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2852,041
JuninArgentina 12,9848,068
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3517,053
JacobinaBrazil 9,6966,025
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9745,577
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9465,559
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6446,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7596,686
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6585,380
JiuquanChina 5,1883,224
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3577,057
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6315,985
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7826,079
JoensuuFinland 2,0201,255
JokioinenFinland 1,9261,197
JyvskylFinland 2,0441,270
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2583,267
JulianehbGreenland 5,3073,298
JagdalpurIndia 5,2403,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1485,685
JerusalemIsrael 1,428888
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2586,996
JosNigeria 4,5652,836
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7122,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7042,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5312,194
JhelumPakistan 3,6282,254
JiwaniPakistan 3,3072,055
JuliacaPeru 12,3317,662
JakutskRussia 5,9993,728
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 890553
JenisejskRussia 4,1422,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0715,015
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6674,764
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8514,879
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5971,614
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1891,982
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8994,909
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4622,152
JubaSudan 4,4342,756
JokkmokkSweden 2,5821,604
JönköpingSweden 1,9991,242
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0011,244
JendoubaTunisia 2,3131,438
JerbaTunisia 2,3311,449
JerseyUk 2,7761,725
JaltaUkraine 2214
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7656,068
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4015,842
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4355,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0725,637
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -